for your records

Turkish translation: kayıtlarınız için

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for your records
Turkish translation:kayıtlarınız için
Entered by: Nagme Yazgin

13:40 Mar 21, 2012
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: for your records
Kulağa hoş gelen Türkçe karşılığını arıyorum.

As in:
'This is your document, please print for your records.'
'Please print this page for your records.'
'Please print this receipt for your records.'

Teşekkürler!
Nağme
Nagme Yazgin
United Kingdom
kayıtlarınız için
Explanation:
record: kayit
Selected response from:

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5kayıtlarınız için
ATIL KAYHAN
4 +3evrak arşiviniz için
Dagdelen
5 +1Bilgi için
Salih YILDIRIM
5..kaybetmemek için
Derya Aydın
5kaybetmeyin
Ali Bayraktar
4 +1kayıtlarınıza geçirmek için
[Removed] (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
evrak arşiviniz için


Explanation:
imho

Dagdelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan
19 mins
  -> Teşekkürler!

agree  Denis Ihsan Sumer
12 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Dimitrios Kartalis
18 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler, Dimitri Bey!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kayıtlarınıza geçirmek için


Explanation:
...

[Removed] (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: Agree
58 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
For your records
Bilgi için


Explanation:
Standart yazışma değıtımı; for action; Gereği içi

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: Agree
57 mins
  -> Thanks.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
kayıtlarınız için


Explanation:
record: kayit

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Teşekkürler!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erkan Dogan
4 mins

agree  Murad AWAD: Agree
52 mins

agree  Gül Kaya: Ben boyle ceviriyorum
2 hrs

agree  Cihan GÖNÜLLÜ
3 hrs

agree  Arzu Kayhan
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kaybetmeyin


Explanation:
For your information ifadesi ile bilginin/belgenin zihinsel bir muhafazası istenir. For your records ifadesi ile ise, bilginin/belgenin zihinsel, fiziksel bir muhafazası istenir.
Bunu da kaybetmeyin veya bulundurun gibi yapılarla yansıtabilirsiniz.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-03-21 18:08:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Düzeltme:
*For your records ifadesi ile ise, bilginin/belgenin zihinsel DEĞİL, fiziksel bir muhafazası istenir.

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
..kaybetmemek için


Explanation:
...

Derya Aydın
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search