Burden Statement

Turkish translation: süre bildirimi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Burden Statement
Turkish translation:süre bildirimi
Entered by: MutercimTR

19:08 Sep 8, 2012
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Şikayet Formu
English term or phrase: Burden Statement
Public reporting burden for the collection of information on this complaint form is estimated to average 45 minutes per response, including the time for reviewing instructions, gathering the data needed and entering and reviewing the information on the completed complaint form.
MutercimTR
gereken zaman bildirimi
Explanation:
Bunun doldurulmaısnın ne kadar zaman alacağını bildiriyor. O maddenin başlığı bu.
Selected response from:

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
"Süre Bildirimi" olarak kullanmıştım.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gereken zaman bildirimi
Ali Bayraktar
4Yapılacak İşin Niteliği hakkında açıklama / duyuru
Zeki Güler
4yükümlülük beyanı
BETA LANGUAGE
3Yük Beyanı
ATIL KAYHAN
3Zorunlu açıklama
Ozer Sahin


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
burden statement
Zorunlu açıklama


Explanation:
Sanıyorum böyle bir çeviri karşılar

Ozer Sahin
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
burden statement
Yük Beyanı


Explanation:
burden: yük, külfet
statement: beyan

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
burden statement
yükümlülük beyanı


Explanation:
Burada bahsedilen formun adı bu olsa gerek. Böyle bir başlık uygun olabilir.

BETA LANGUAGE
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
burden statement
gereken zaman bildirimi


Explanation:
Bunun doldurulmaısnın ne kadar zaman alacağını bildiriyor. O maddenin başlığı bu.

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
"Süre Bildirimi" olarak kullanmıştım.

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
burden statement
Yapılacak İşin Niteliği hakkında açıklama / duyuru


Explanation:
Yapılacak İşin Niteliği hakkında açıklama veya duyuru yapılmış.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days18 hrs (2012-09-11 13:54:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Çevirinin hakkını verin !
Gerçek çevirmenin de :)

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search