kindly agreed to

Turkish translation: kabul etmiş bulunuyorsunuz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:kindly agreed to
Turkish translation:kabul etmiş bulunuyorsunuz
Entered by: Zeki Güler

19:11 Sep 10, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: kindly agreed to
You have kindly agreed to participate in XX.
Anatolian
Turkey
kabul etmiş bulunuyorsunuz
Explanation:
Kindly kelimesini çevirmiyoruz, çünkü türkçede böyle ifade edilmiyor, sadece "kabul etmiş bulunuyorsunuz" şeklinde ifade edilir
Selected response from:

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kabul etmiş bulunuyorsunuz
Zeki Güler
5 +1nazikçe XX'e katılmayı kabul ettiniz.
Aziz Kural
5Nazik bir şekilde katılmayı kabul ettin/ettiniz.
Gulsen Farrington
4bir şeye lütfetmek
Vedat ViyanalI


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nazik bir şekilde katılmayı kabul ettin/ettiniz.


Explanation:
Bu bağlamda ''kindly'' ince veya nazik anlamında kullanılmış

Gulsen Farrington
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nazikçe XX'e katılmayı kabul ettiniz.


Explanation:
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih YILDIRIM
16 mins
  -> Teşekkürler Salih Bey.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bir şeye lütfetmek


Explanation:
XX'e katılmaya lütfettiniz





Vedat ViyanalI
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kabul etmiş bulunuyorsunuz


Explanation:
Kindly kelimesini çevirmiyoruz, çünkü türkçede böyle ifade edilmiyor, sadece "kabul etmiş bulunuyorsunuz" şeklinde ifade edilir

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Teşekkürler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Recep Kurt
9 mins
  -> Teşekkürler Recep bey

agree  Nihan Pekmen
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search