a host of industries

Turkish translation: Birçok sanayi dalı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a host of industries
Turkish translation:Birçok sanayi dalı
Entered by: Eren Kutlu Carnì

19:51 Nov 19, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: a host of industries
I provide excellent service to a host of industries ...
Anatolian
Turkey
Birçok sanayi dalı
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Eren Kutlu Carnì
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Birçok sanayi dalı
Eren Kutlu Carnì
5birçok sanayi sektörü
Salih Ay (X)


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Birçok sanayi dalı


Explanation:
.

Eren Kutlu Carnì
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aziz Kural: agree
1 min
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Ali Bayraktar
33 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Zeki Güler
11 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Engin Gunduz
3 days 3 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
birçok sanayi sektörü


Explanation:
I provide excellent service to a host of industries ...=
Birçok sanayi sektörüne mükemmel hizmet/ler sunmaktayım/sunuyorum ...

Salih Ay (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search