convenient

Turkish translation: Şartlar/koşullar elverişli olmadığında bile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:convenient
Turkish translation:Şartlar/koşullar elverişli olmadığında bile
Entered by: Zeki Güler

19:22 Jun 23, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: convenient
"You help others even when it is not convenient."

Bu bağlamda cümleyi nasıl toparlardınız?
Mustafa C. KATI
Turkey
Şartlar/koşullar elverişli olmadığında bile
Explanation:
Önceki ve sonraki cümleleri görebilirsek kasdedileni daha net anlayabiliriz.
Selected response from:

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Şartlar/koşullar elverişli olmadığında bile
Zeki Güler
5musait
Erkan Dogan
5Uygun
Salih YILDIRIM
4yapılması kolay
Recep Kurt


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
musait


Explanation:
Yardim etmeye musait olmadigin durumda bile...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2015-06-23 19:27:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uygun da kullanilir ama anlam biraz dusuk olur.

Erkan Dogan
United States
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler..


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Şartlar/koşullar elverişli olmadığında bile


Explanation:
Önceki ve sonraki cümleleri görebilirsek kasdedileni daha net anlayabiliriz.

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler..


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özgür Salman
46 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Aziz Kural: agree
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Mehmet Ergun
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yapılması kolay


Explanation:
"Yapılması kolay olmadığında bile başkalarına yardım edersin sen."

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler..


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Uygun


Explanation:
"You help others even when it is not convenient."

Başkalarına uygun olmasa bile yardım edersiniz.

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler..





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search