courtesy car

Turkish translation: geçici araç

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:courtesy car
Turkish translation:geçici araç
Entered by: Nagme Yazgin

09:18 Jun 24, 2016
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: courtesy car
A courtesy car is a vehicle provided by a garage or repair shop for use while your car is being repaired.
Nagme Yazgin
United Kingdom
geçici araç
Explanation:
Geçici araç

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-06-24 09:23:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.avek.com.tr/tr/servis/volkswagen
Selected response from:

Yasemin Açıkgün
Turkey
Grading comment
Yardımınız için çok teşekkürler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3geçici araç
Yasemin Açıkgün
5ikame araç
Gökhan T.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
geçici araç


Explanation:
Geçici araç

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-06-24 09:23:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.avek.com.tr/tr/servis/volkswagen

Yasemin Açıkgün
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Yardımınız için çok teşekkürler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selçuk Dilşen
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Emin Arı
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Özgür Salman
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ikame araç


Explanation:
ikame araç

Gökhan T.
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search