Enquiries to:

Turkish translation: irtibat görevlisi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Enquiries to:
Turkish translation:irtibat görevlisi
Entered by: Aziz Kural

12:49 Jul 31, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Günlük Yazışmalar (EDITING)
English term or phrase: Enquiries to:
Enquiries to: Talep yapılacak görevli

şeklinde çevrilmiş, farklı başka güzel bir karşılığı var mı?

Teşekkürler
Aziz Kural
Turkey
irtibat görevlisi
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sorularınız için:
Haluk Aka, Chartered Linguist (MCIL)
4 +1İletişim Sorumlusu
Baran Keki
4 +1irtibat görevlisi
Raffi Jamgocyan
4Araştırma görevlisine
Salih YILDIRIM


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enquiries to:
irtibat görevlisi


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Teşşekkürler
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haluk Aka, Chartered Linguist (MCIL)
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enquiries to:
İletişim Sorumlusu


Explanation:
alternatif olarak

Baran Keki
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haluk Aka, Chartered Linguist (MCIL)
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
enquiries to:
sorularınız için:


Explanation:
Diğer öneriler de gayet güzel ama bu da bir alternatif olabilir.


    https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=%22sorular%C4%B1n%C4%B1z+i%C3%A7in%22&ie=utf-8&oe=utf-8&client=firefox-b-ab&gfe_rd=cr&ei=oEd_WfbIFI667gTX
Haluk Aka, Chartered Linguist (MCIL)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Onur Inal
12 mins
  -> Teşekkürler :)

agree  Erkan Dogan: Alternatif değil, en güzel karşılık olmuş.
7 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler :)

agree  Baran Keki
16 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler :)

agree  Uygar_
3 days 18 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler :)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enquiries to:
Araştırma görevlisine


Explanation:
Alternatif olarak

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search