solidarity

Turkish translation: dayanışma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solidarity
Turkish translation:dayanışma
Entered by: Tomasz Poplawski

02:38 Aug 2, 2019
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: solidarity
As in "solidarity of laborers,"
to be used on a multilingual postcard

Thank you!
Tomasz Poplawski
dayanışma
Explanation:
İşçi dayanışması
Selected response from:

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8dayanışma
Zeki Güler
3birliktelik
Omer Dasbilek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
dayanışma


Explanation:
İşçi dayanışması

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Çağatay Duruk
20 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Yunus Can ATLAR
36 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Recep Kurt
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler üstadım

agree  altugk: +1
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Yiğit Gökgöz
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Onur Inal
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Bayram Erkul
10 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Mert Dirice
14 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
birliktelik


Explanation:
İşçilerin birlikteliği

Alternatif olabilir

Omer Dasbilek
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search