reasonably associated with

Turkish translation: .. ile mantıksal olarak bağlantılı/ilişkili

08:32 Jun 12, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: reasonably associated with
Adverse reactions are adverse events that were considered to be reasonably associated with the use of "X" based on the comprehensive assessment of the available adverse event information.
nesrinden
United Kingdom
Turkish translation:.. ile mantıksal olarak bağlantılı/ilişkili
Explanation:
Adverse reactions are adverse events that were considered to be reasonably associated with the use of "X" ...
Olumsuz ilaç reaksiyonları, ... "X" kullanımı ile mantıksal olarak bağlantılı/ilişkili olduğu değerlendirilen olumsuz vakalardır (own translation suggested)
Selected response from:

Salih Ay (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1.. ile mantıksal olarak bağlantılı/ilişkili
Salih Ay (X)
4 +1... ile makul ölçüde ilişkilendirilmiş
Recep Kurt
5Makul ilişkili
Salih YILDIRIM
4makul ölçüde bağlantılandırılabilen
Zeki Güler
4mantık çerçevesinde ilgili/ilişkili
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mantık çerçevesinde ilgili/ilişkili


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Makul ilişkili


Explanation:
Derdim!

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 7

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... ile makul ölçüde ilişkilendirilmiş


Explanation:
"adverse" sayılabilmesi için "X" kullanımıyla makul/yeterli sayılabilecek ölçüde ilişkilendirilmiş olması lazım

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tuncay Kurt
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
.. ile mantıksal olarak bağlantılı/ilişkili


Explanation:
Adverse reactions are adverse events that were considered to be reasonably associated with the use of "X" ...
Olumsuz ilaç reaksiyonları, ... "X" kullanımı ile mantıksal olarak bağlantılı/ilişkili olduğu değerlendirilen olumsuz vakalardır (own translation suggested)

Salih Ay (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tuncay Kurt
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler Tuncay Bey!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
makul ölçüde bağlantılandırılabilen


Explanation:
"reasonably" kelimesi için de ille bir karşılık koyalım çabası, Türkçemizin kalıplarını zorlar :

"Olumsuz tepki, bu tür vakalara ilişkin mevcut bilgilerin kapsamlı bir şekilde incelenmesi sonucunda yapılacak değerlendirmeler ışığında, X kullanımıyla makul ölçüde bağlantılandırılabilen olumsuz davranışlardır."

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search