Limited Individual Investor Account

Turkish translation: limitli bireysel yatırım(cı) hesabı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:limited individual investor account
Turkish translation:limitli bireysel yatırım(cı) hesabı
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

02:48 Jun 20, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: Limited Individual Investor Account
Limited Individual Investor Account is Your account at XXX which allows you to exercise or buy/sell YYY stock. You must open a LIIA Account before you can exercise your options.
Galina Blankenship
United States
Limitli bireysel yatırım(cı) hesabı
Explanation:
Investor is "yatırımcı", but I assume this is actually an investment account which would mean that "yatırım" should be used.
Selected response from:

dewey
Turkey
Grading comment
Çok teşekkürler!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Limitli bireysel yatırım(cı) hesabı
dewey
5Yatırımcı Sınırlı Kişisel Hesabı
Adil Sönmez (X)


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limited individual investor account
Yatırımcı Sınırlı Kişisel Hesabı


Explanation:
.

Adil Sönmez (X)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
limited individual investor account
Limitli bireysel yatırım(cı) hesabı


Explanation:
Investor is "yatırımcı", but I assume this is actually an investment account which would mean that "yatırım" should be used.

dewey
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Çok teşekkürler!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
43 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Ayse Campbell
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search