52 Week High

Turkish translation: son 52 hafta içindeki en yüksek fiyat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:52 Week High
Turkish translation:son 52 hafta içindeki en yüksek fiyat
Entered by: Umit Altug

22:04 Feb 25, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: 52 Week High
pertaining to the stocks
kerem
son 52 hafta içindeki en yüksek fiyat
Explanation:
Bir hisse senedinin işlem gününden önceki bir yıl (52 hafta) içinde işlem gördüğü en yüksek fiyat. Bir analiz aracıdır ve hisse senedinin gün içinde 52 haftalık yüksek (veya düşük "52 Week Low") değerlere yaklaşıp yaklaşmadığı izlenir. Örneğin 52 haftalık en düşük değere yaklaşan bir hisse senedinin alınması riskli sayılır.
Selected response from:

Umit Altug
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2son 52 hafta içindeki en yüksek fiyat
Umit Altug
5High price The highest (intraday) price of a stock over the past 52 weeks.
Adil Sönmez (X)
452 haftalık en yüksek fiyatlar
Kemal SIMSEK


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
52 haftalık en yüksek fiyatlar


Explanation:
hisse senedi piyasası deyimi

Kemal SIMSEK
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
son 52 hafta içindeki en yüksek fiyat


Explanation:
Bir hisse senedinin işlem gününden önceki bir yıl (52 hafta) içinde işlem gördüğü en yüksek fiyat. Bir analiz aracıdır ve hisse senedinin gün içinde 52 haftalık yüksek (veya düşük "52 Week Low") değerlere yaklaşıp yaklaşmadığı izlenir. Örneğin 52 haftalık en düşük değere yaklaşan bir hisse senedinin alınması riskli sayılır.


    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/1/52weekhighlow.asp
    Reference: http://www.borsacilar.com/egitim/egitim/pdf/tmi.pdf
Umit Altug
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fatih Mertoglu
78 days

agree  Bulent Aker
79 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
High price The highest (intraday) price of a stock over the past 52 weeks.


Explanation:
Bir hisse senedinin, son 52 hafta içerisindeki (günlük) en yüksek fiyatı.


    Yuhoo Financial Dictionary
Adil Sönmez (X)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search