Outgoing payment

Turkish translation: yapılan ödeme

18:59 Apr 6, 2009
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Outgoing payment
English term or phrase: Outgoing payment
This limit is based on the maximum monthly outgoing payments in a year.

Şimdiden teşekkürler
DehaTranslation
Turkish translation:yapılan ödeme
Explanation:
Limit, bir yıl içinde yapılan maksimum aylık ödemelere dayalıdır.
Selected response from:

Melda Perincek
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5yapılan ödeme
Melda Perincek
4 +1giden ödeme
Nuri Razi
4çıkan ödeme
Cagdas Karatas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
outgoing payment
yapılan ödeme


Explanation:
Limit, bir yıl içinde yapılan maksimum aylık ödemelere dayalıdır.

Melda Perincek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
18 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Ali Sinan ALAGOZ: thanx
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Nesrin Comez-Vance
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Murad AWAD: agree
11 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Suat Temiz
4 days

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outgoing payment
giden ödeme


Explanation:
özellikle off-shore finansal bölgelerde kurulmuş şirketlerden veya hayali alıcı ve satıcılardan gelen-giden ödeme ve havale trafiğinin olması. ...
www.tbb.org.tr/turkce/karapara/supheliislemlistesi.doc -
http://www.google.com/search?hl=tr&q="giden ödeme"&lr=

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: also right
11 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outgoing payment
çıkan ödeme


Explanation:
Bence giren ödeme, *çıkan ödeme* demenin bir mahsuru yok. Hatta gayet iyi anlaşılıyor.

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search