Co-Pay

Turkish translation: katılım payı

09:39 Oct 7, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Co-Pay
Enter Co-Pay

Sağlık hizmetleri, randevular v.s. ile ilgili bir web sitesinin çevirisidir
aysemines
Turkish translation:katılım payı
Explanation:
Sigortalının yaptığı sağlık ödemesi katılım payı (%10-20 civarındadır).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2013-10-07 09:45:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Copayment" kısaltması.
Selected response from:

Serdar Usta
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3katılım payı
Serdar Usta
4 +2katılım payı
Raffi Jamgocyan
5katkı payı
Eren Kutlu Carnì
4müşterek ödeme
adem kaya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
co-pay
katılım payı


Explanation:
sağlık sigortasında ayakta tedavilerde hasta doktor tahlil ücretlerinin belli bir yüzdesini ödemesi gerekir ve bu da katılım payı olarak ifade edilir

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yigit Ati
6 days
  -> teşekkürler :)

agree  turkceng: hukuk dilinde katılım payıdır, katkı ayrı bir olaydır
10 days
  -> teşekkürler :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
co-pay
katılım payı


Explanation:
Sigortalının yaptığı sağlık ödemesi katılım payı (%10-20 civarındadır).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2013-10-07 09:45:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Copayment" kısaltması.

Serdar Usta
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adem kaya: uaei
10 hrs

agree  Yigit Ati
6 days

agree  turkceng: hukuk dilinde katılım payıdır, katkı ayrı bir olaydır
10 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
co-pay
katkı payı


Explanation:
.

Eren Kutlu Carnì
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
1 day 2 hrs

disagree  turkceng: gönülsüz yapılan bir kesint şeklindeyse sizin dediğiniz doğru
10 days
  -> Cebinden para çıkan ve bu payı ödeyen hasta olduğundan ve bunu ödemek zorunda olduğundan, bunun gönüllü yapılan bir kesinti olduğunu düşünmüyorum. Katılım payı ifadesi daha mantıklı olsa da, bunun gönüllülüğe dayalı bir kullanım olmadığı kanısındayım.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co-pay
müşterek ödeme


Explanation:
iüeü

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2013-10-07 20:07:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Amerika'da kullanılan terimdir.

adem kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search