route throttling

Turkish translation: Yönlendirmeyi azaltma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:route throttling
Turkish translation:Yönlendirmeyi azaltma

19:42 Feb 25, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-01 12:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: route throttling
The router also performs route throttling as a mechanism for proactive resource utilization and as a capacity saturation watchdog
Onur Inal
Germany
Yönlendirmeyi azaltma
Explanation:
https://www.tibco.com/sites/tibco/files/resources/WP-spotfir...
Selected response from:

Salih1946
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Yönlendirmeyi azaltma
Salih1946
3yönlendirmeyi kısıtlama/kısma
altugk


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Yönlendirmeyi azaltma


Explanation:
https://www.tibco.com/sites/tibco/files/resources/WP-spotfir...

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler. "yönlendirmenin azaltılması" ve "yönlendirme azaltması" olarak kullandım.


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
yönlendirmeyi kısıtlama/kısma


Explanation:
imho...

İyi çalışmalar.

altugk
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 30
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler. "yönlendirmenin azaltılması" ve "yönlendirme azaltması" olarak kullandım. Sizin cevabınız da doğru bu arada. Ama birini seçmem gerekiyordu :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search