THERE APPEAR

Turkish translation: hazır bulunanlar

13:08 Feb 12, 2012
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / THERE APPEAR
English term or phrase: THERE APPEAR
Sözleşmeyi imzalayan şahısların bildirildiği paragrafın başlığı.
Murat BAŞ
Turkey
Turkish translation:hazır bulunanlar
Explanation:
Cümleyi bilemiyorum ama bağlama uygun görürseniz böyle kullanabilirsiniz.
Selected response from:

BETA LANGUAGE
Turkey
Grading comment
Herkese teşekkür ederim..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4hazır bulunanlar
BETA LANGUAGE
5HUZURDAKİLERİN (ŞAHADETİ ALTIONDA)
Salih1946
4Görülüyor (ki:...)
Duygu Cakal (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
there appear
hazır bulunanlar


Explanation:
Cümleyi bilemiyorum ama bağlama uygun görürseniz böyle kullanabilirsiniz.

BETA LANGUAGE
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Herkese teşekkür ederim..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  educulus: eskiler hazirun da derlerde, ama bu anlatım doğru
6 mins
  -> teşekkürler.

agree  Nagme Yazgin
19 hrs
  -> teşekkürler.

agree  Özgür Salman
1 day 18 hrs
  -> teşekkürler.

agree  Akın Akdemir
2 days 5 hrs
  -> teşekkürler.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
there appear
Görülüyor (ki:...)


Explanation:
Bildiğim kadarıyla -there appear-, -seem- kelimesi ile aynı anlamdadır. Tek fark -there appear-ın daha formal/resmi olması. O yüzden ben -there appear-ı, -görülüyor- veya -görülüyor ki- diye çevirirdim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 dakika (2012-02-12 13:30:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bağlama göre "görüNüyor (ki)" olarak da kullanılabilir


    Reference: http://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/appear
Duygu Cakal (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
there appear
HUZURDAKİLERİN (ŞAHADETİ ALTIONDA)


Explanation:
Imho

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search