Utility Expenses

Turkish translation: yan giderler

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Utility Expenses
Turkish translation:yan giderler
Entered by: Dementia (X)

15:55 Sep 8, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Kira Sözleşmesi
English term or phrase: Utility Expenses
Merhabalar,

Aşağıdaki cümleden hareketle "Utility Expenses" için ne önerebilirsiniz? "Yan Hizmet Giderleri" denebilir mi?


Utility Expenses,” as that term is used herein, shall mean the cost of all utilities (including surcharges) including, but not limited to, gas, water, sewer, electricity, heating, lighting, air conditioning and ventilating for the Building and the Land, but excluding electricity separately paid for by individual tenants.
Dementia (X)
yan giderler
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-09-08 16:07:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.tr/search?ie=UTF-8&client=ms-android-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2015-09-08 16:11:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rica ederim.
Güven derecesini yanlışlıkla 3 seçmişim, aslında 5 olmalıydı.
Selected response from:

Dagdelen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ortak (kamusal) giderler / aidat
WORDISTANBUL
5tüketim giderleri
Kagano
4 +1elektrik, su, gaz vb giderler
Zeki Güler
4kamu hizmetleri giderleri
Raffi Jamgocyan
3yan giderler
Dagdelen


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utility expenses
kamu hizmetleri giderleri


Explanation:
..


    https://goo.gl/I6tkXx
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yusef: Bu şirketlerin artık çoğu özelleşmiştir
3 days 2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utility expenses
yan giderler


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-09-08 16:07:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.tr/search?ie=UTF-8&client=ms-android-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2015-09-08 16:11:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rica ederim.
Güven derecesini yanlışlıkla 3 seçmişim, aslında 5 olmalıydı.


Dagdelen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Rasim Bey, çok çok teşekkür ederim. Tam olarak aradığım ifade buydu. Hani dilinizin ucundadır ama çıkmaz ya, aynen öyle oldu. Yüreğinize sağlık!


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utility expenses
elektrik, su, gaz vb giderler


Explanation:
Güzel Türkçemizde bunun birebir karşılığı kelime yok.
"elektrik, su, gaz vb kullanımdan doğan giderler" denebilir.

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yusef
21 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
utility expenses
tüketim giderleri


Explanation:
Daha spesifik olarak tesisat tüketim giderleri şeklinde de kullanılabilir.

Example sentence(s):
  • Elektrik, su, havagazı, soğutma, ısıtma vs. tesisatlara ilişkin tüketim giderleri kira tutarı dışındadır.

    Reference: http://sgb.aile.gov.tr/data/5434f7c7369dc31d48e42ddc/Elektri...
Kagano
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
utility expenses
ortak (kamusal) giderler / aidat


Explanation:
bir binada toplanan aidatı tanımlıyor şeklinde anlıyorum. Bizde kısaca aidat dediğimiz.

WORDISTANBUL
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elif Baykara Narbay
2 hrs

agree  Ümit Karahan
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Uygar_
2 days 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search