Rent Abatement Period

Turkish translation: kira ödemesiz dönem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rent Abatement Period
Turkish translation:kira ödemesiz dönem
Entered by: Nurettin Turan

00:23 Sep 9, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Kira Sözleşmesi
English term or phrase: Rent Abatement Period
Önerileriniz nelerdir?
Dementia (X)
kira ödemesiz dönem
Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-09-09 00:36:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

İlk üç ay kira ödemesiz 1+1 daire
Selected response from:

Nurettin Turan
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kira ödemesiz dönem
Nurettin Turan
5kirasız dönem
Kagano
4kira affı dönemi
Selçuk Dilşen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rent abatement period
kira ödemesiz dönem


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-09-09 00:36:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

İlk üç ay kira ödemesiz 1+1 daire

Nurettin Turan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elif Baykara Narbay
38 mins
  -> Teşekkürler Elif Hanım

agree  Damla Kayıhan
9 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Damla Hanım

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rent abatement period
kirasız dönem


Explanation:
Kiradan muafiyet dönemi şeklinde de kullanılabilir. Kira ödemesinin yapılmama sebebine ve metin içeriğine göre kullanımı değişebilir. Türkiye'de genelde kiracının mülk üzerinde yapacağı tadilatlara muafiyet almak ya da ev sahibinin sorumluluğu olan bir ödemeyi üstlenmek suretiyle alacağı muafiyettir. Amerikada ise uzun surely kontratları teşvik amacıyla örneğin 2 yıllık imzalanan bir kontrat için her 12 ay için verilen muafiyettir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2015-09-09 06:36:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cümlenin sonunda her 12 ayda 1 aylık muafiyet demek istemiştim.


    Reference: http://www.insaatyatirim.com/haber/7174/maslakta-kirasiz-don...
    Reference: http://www.justelementary.com/rent-abatement-what-is-it-and-...
Kagano
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rent abatement period
kira affı dönemi


Explanation:
Referanstaki açıklamaya göre anlam olarak karşıladığı kanısındayım.


    Reference: http://smallbusiness.chron.com/rent-abatement-provisions-com...
Selçuk Dilşen
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search