to release interest

Turkish translation: haklarından feragat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to release interest
Turkish translation:haklarından feragat
Entered by: Giray Türkmen

14:04 Oct 12, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to release interest
Bir tekne kiralama sözleşmesinde şu şekilde yer alıyor:

"I certify under penalty of perjury under the laws of the State of California, that THE SIGNATURE(S) BELOW RELEASES INTEREST IN THE VESSEL."

Şimdiden teşekkürler.
Güzide Arslaner
Turkey
haklarından feragat
Explanation:
çevirisi

"aşağıdaki imzayı atan kişiler, araç üzerindeki haklarından feragat etmiş sayılırlar"

veya

"aşağıdaki imzaların atılmasıyla, araç üzerindeki haklardan feragat edilmiş olunur"

gibi olabilir.
Selected response from:

Giray Türkmen
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ediyorum.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Yetkisizleştirmek
Salih1946
3haklarından feragat
Giray Türkmen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
haklarından feragat


Explanation:
çevirisi

"aşağıdaki imzayı atan kişiler, araç üzerindeki haklarından feragat etmiş sayılırlar"

veya

"aşağıdaki imzaların atılmasıyla, araç üzerindeki haklardan feragat edilmiş olunur"

gibi olabilir.

Giray Türkmen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkür ediyorum.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Yetkisizleştirmek


Explanation:
"I certify under penalty of perjury under the laws of the State of California, that THE SIGNATURE(S) BELOW RELEASES INTEREST IN THE VESSEL."

"Kaliforniya eyalet yasaları kapsamındaki yalan beyanda bulunma cezasına tabi olan AŞAĞIDAKİ İMZA SAHİBİNİN / SAHİPLERİNİN YETKİLERİNİN GERİ ÇEKİLMİŞ OLDUĞUNU İŞBU BELGE İLE ONAYLIYORUM"

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search