related thereto

Turkish translation: onunla/o şeyle ilişkili/alakalı

16:17 Aug 16, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / related thereto
English term or phrase: related thereto
Sözleşme çevirilerinde related thereto ve in connection therewith karşıma çıkıyor. Hukuki olarak tam karşılığı var mıdır?
nderel
Turkish translation:onunla/o şeyle ilişkili/alakalı
Explanation:
genelde bu şekilde çevirilir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-08-16 16:26:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

thereto: to that or it
https://www.thefreedictionary.com/thereto
Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2onunla/o şeyle ilişkili/alakalı
Baran Keki
5 -1bu sözleşmeyle ilgili
Ali Göznek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
onunla/o şeyle ilişkili/alakalı


Explanation:
genelde bu şekilde çevirilir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-08-16 16:26:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

thereto: to that or it
https://www.thefreedictionary.com/thereto

Baran Keki
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946: https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/thereto
3 days 9 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Sevim A.
5 days
  -> Teşekkürler

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
bu sözleşmeyle ilgili


Explanation:
Bu sözleşmeyle ilgili, in connection therewith = bu sözleşmeyle bağlantılı
here ve there ifadeleri sözleşme içerisinde hukuki olarak bu sözleşme anlamında kullanılır.

Ali Göznek
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Orkun Aksoy: bu sözleşmeyle ilgili dendiğinde 'hereto', 'herewith' gibi kelimeler kullanılır. Thereto sözleşme eklerine, zeyilnamelerine referans yapar.
2 hrs
  -> Affedersiniz. Ben sözleşmenin ekleri olduğunu bilmiyordum. Bilseydim ben de bunu söyleyebilirdim. Sizin sözleşmenin ekleri olduğunu nasıl söyleyebildiğinizi öğrenebilir miyim?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search