PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

advance unedited version

Turkish translation: Nihai şeklini almamış taslak metni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advance unedited version
Turkish translation:Nihai şeklini almamış taslak metni
Entered by: Bülent Avcı

04:23 Jul 2, 2019
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: advance unedited version
bir bm başvurusunda başlığın altında yazıyor?

https://ibb.co/LRh4ncK
Bülent Avcı
Turkey
düzenlenmemiş ön sürüm
Explanation:
sıfat sıralamasının bu şekilde daha uygun olacağını düşünüyorum
Selected response from:

Nurettin Turan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1düzenlenmemiş ön sürüm
Nurettin Turan
5Nihai şeklini almamış taslak metni
Ilhan Alca
4Geçici düzenlenmemiş versiyon
Erhan Aksu
4düzenlenmemiş ilk versiyon
Metin Demirel
3Revize Edilmemiş Ön Metin
Yunus Can ATLAR


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
düzenlenmemiş ön sürüm


Explanation:
sıfat sıralamasının bu şekilde daha uygun olacağını düşünüyorum

Nurettin Turan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sevim A.
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Sevim Hanım

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
düzenlenmemiş ilk versiyon


Explanation:
Henüz onaylanıp resmiyet kazanmamış BM belgeleri.

Metin Demirel
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geçici düzenlenmemiş versiyon


Explanation:
Advance geçici anlamında da kulanılabilmektedir. Bu bakımdan düzenlemenin kesin olmadığını belirtmek için "geçici düzenlenmemiş versiyon" olarak tercüme edilebilir.

Erhan Aksu
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Revize Edilmemiş Ön Metin


Explanation:
Ben bu şekilde çevirirdim.

Yunus Can ATLAR
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nihai şeklini almamış taslak metni


Explanation:
Bu bir BM karar tüzüğü olduğu için bu metin bence daha uygundur

Ilhan Alca
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Pardon bunu görmemişim. Evet bu daha uygun geldi.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search