individual contract

Turkish translation: münferit kontrat

22:58 Jul 29, 2019
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Tedarik ve Satın Alma Sözleşmesi
English term or phrase: individual contract
Metinde hem agreement hem de "Individual Contract" ifadesi geçiyor.

Individual Contract için önerileriniz nelerdir?
didi
Turkish translation:münferit kontrat
Explanation:
agreement geçen yerlerde sözleşme, contract geçen yerlerde kontrat diyerek birbirinden ayırabilirsiniz. veya tam tersi. individual contract için münferit veya müstakil denilebilir. sözleşme bağlamında "münferit" daha yaygın, Google arama sonuçlarına bakılırsa.
Selected response from:

Çağatay Duruk
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3münferit kontrat
Çağatay Duruk
4bireysel/ferdi/şahsi kontrakt/mukavele
Aziz Kural


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bireysel/ferdi/şahsi kontrakt/mukavele


Explanation:
Alternatif

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 15

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
münferit kontrat


Explanation:
agreement geçen yerlerde sözleşme, contract geçen yerlerde kontrat diyerek birbirinden ayırabilirsiniz. veya tam tersi. individual contract için münferit veya müstakil denilebilir. sözleşme bağlamında "münferit" daha yaygın, Google arama sonuçlarına bakılırsa.

Çağatay Duruk
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Metin Demirel
2 hrs

agree  Sinan Pat
14 hrs

agree  Emin Arı
1 day 42 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search