Missive of Let

Turkish translation: Kira sözleşmesi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Missive of Let
Turkish translation:Kira sözleşmesi
Entered by: Aziz Kural

16:18 Sep 11, 2019
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Tahliye Emri
English term or phrase: Missive of Let
İzin Tezkeresi olarak tercüme edilmiş ancak emin olamadım.
Tşkrlr
Aziz Kural
Turkey
Kira sözleşmesi
Explanation:
BU tanıma göre:
http://www.sags.org.uk/docs/ScotPlotGuide.pdf
Missive of Let: Tenancy agreement, rental
agreement


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2019-09-11 16:23:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bir başka tanım
Missive of Let
The Missive of Let (tenancy agreement) is a legally binding document, setting out the rights and responsibilities of the plotholder, and those of the provider.
https://www.dundeecity.gov.uk/sites/default/files/publicatio...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2019-09-11 16:26:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rica ederim Aziz Bey. "İzin Tezkeresi" olarak nerede tercüme edilmiş? İnternette bir kaynakta mı yoksa elinizdeki belge mi?
Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Kira sözleşmesi
Baran Keki
5Yasal tahliden sonraki ilk kira sözleşmesi
Salih1946
4Kira kontratı
AJ Ablooglu
4kiralama öncesi mutabakat (metinleri)
Emin Arı


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
missive of let
Kira sözleşmesi


Explanation:
BU tanıma göre:
http://www.sags.org.uk/docs/ScotPlotGuide.pdf
Missive of Let: Tenancy agreement, rental
agreement


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2019-09-11 16:23:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bir başka tanım
Missive of Let
The Missive of Let (tenancy agreement) is a legally binding document, setting out the rights and responsibilities of the plotholder, and those of the provider.
https://www.dundeecity.gov.uk/sites/default/files/publicatio...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2019-09-11 16:26:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rica ederim Aziz Bey. "İzin Tezkeresi" olarak nerede tercüme edilmiş? İnternette bir kaynakta mı yoksa elinizdeki belge mi?

Baran Keki
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hızlı Yanıtınız için Teşekkürler

Asker: Proofreading yapıyorum. Teşekkürler Baran Bey


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Metin Demirel
0 min
  -> Teşekkürler Metin Bey

agree  Erkut Yildiz
15 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
missive of let
Kira kontratı


Explanation:
Kira kontratı veya sözleşmesi
Missive = resmi / hukuki yazı yada mektup
let = kiralama

Example sentence(s):
  • She sent a ten-page missive to the committee, detailing her objections.

    Reference: http://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/missive
    Reference: http://www.dictionary.com/browse/let
AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
missive of let
kiralama öncesi mutabakat (metinleri)


Explanation:
https://grigor-young.co.uk/what-are-missives/

imho

Emin Arı
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
missive of let
Yasal tahliden sonraki ilk kira sözleşmesi


Explanation:
https://www.revenue.scot/land-buildings-transaction-tax/guid...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2019-09-12 12:57:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"tahliyeden " olacaktı Aziz Bey..

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search