Noon-Midday

Turkish translation: öğlen saat 12.00\'de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Noon-Midday
Turkish translation:öğlen saat 12.00\'de
Entered by: Aziz Kural

16:37 Sep 11, 2019
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Tahliye Emri
English term or phrase: Noon-Midday
Saat 12'ye işaret ediyor.
Öğle Vakti'mi Öğle saati mi ne diyeceğiz.
12'de evi boşaltması isteniyor...
Tşkrlr
Aziz Kural
Turkey
öğlen saat 12.00'de
Explanation:
Ben olsam belirsizliğe yer bırakmazdım :)
Selected response from:

Metin Demirel
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2öğlen saat 12.00'de
Metin Demirel
5öğlen
AJ Ablooglu
5Öğleyin-gün ortası
Salih1946
5gün ortası
Ali Bayraktar
4Öğle vakti 12'de
Baran Keki
4öğlen vakti
Can Aydemir


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
noon-midday
öğlen


Explanation:
"Oglen" demek yeterli bence. Uzatmaya gerek yok. Kısa ve oz.

AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
noon-midday
öğlen vakti


Explanation:
"Öğlen vakti" bana daha uygun geldi. Kesin saat belirtmek için "öğlen saat 12" denebilir.

Can Aydemir
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
noon-midday
Öğle vakti 12'de


Explanation:
Ben olsam böyle derdim.

Baran Keki
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 18

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
noon-midday
öğlen saat 12.00'de


Explanation:
Ben olsam belirsizliğe yer bırakmazdım :)

Metin Demirel
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yunus Can ATLAR: En geç öğlen saat 12:00’de / 12:00 itibariyle evin tahliye edilmesi
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim, Yunus Bey :)

agree  Aysegul Sec
15 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim, Ayşegül Hanım :)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
noon-midday
gün ortası


Explanation:
bence bu ifade karşılıyor

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 44

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
noon-midday
Öğleyin-gün ortası


Explanation:
Derdim!

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search