PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

constituent documents

Turkish translation: (şirket) kuruluş belgeleri

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:constituent documents
Turkish translation:(şirket) kuruluş belgeleri
Entered by: Bülent Avcı

08:55 Feb 27, 2020
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: constituent documents
ihaleye katılan şirketin sahip olması gereken belgeler arasında geçiyor
Bülent Avcı
Turkey
(şirket) kuruluş belgeleri
Explanation:

"Constituent Documents means with respect to any entity, its certificate or articles of association or incorporation, bylaws and any similar charter or other organizational documents of such entity"
https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/constituent-documents

https://www.heybetdeger.av.tr/yeni/8-anonim-sirket-kurulus-b...
Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(şirket) kuruluş belgeleri
Baran Keki
4Ihaleye katilan sirketin tüzügu
AJ Ablooglu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(şirket) kuruluş belgeleri


Explanation:

"Constituent Documents means with respect to any entity, its certificate or articles of association or incorporation, bylaws and any similar charter or other organizational documents of such entity"
https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/constituent-documents

https://www.heybetdeger.av.tr/yeni/8-anonim-sirket-kurulus-b...


Baran Keki
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
11 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Salih Bey

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ihaleye katilan sirketin tüzügu


Explanation:
Ihaleye katilan sirketin tüzügu bu kuruluşun benzer tüzükleri veya diğer organizasyonel belgeleri


    https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/constituent-documents
AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search