Office of International Affairs

Turkish translation: Uluslararası İlişkiler Birimi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Office of International Affairs
Turkish translation:Uluslararası İlişkiler Birimi
Entered by: Mehmet Hascan

15:23 Dec 18, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Office of International Affairs
"United States Securities and Exchange Commission" isimli kuruma bağlı bir organ.
Yigit Ati
Turkey
Uluslararası İlişkiler Birimi
Explanation:
Uluslararası İlişkiler Birimi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-12-18 15:33:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Uluslararası İlişkiler Bürosu" da olabilir

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2010-12-18 15:48:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ben "Uluslararası İlişkiler Birimi" olarak çevirirdim zira yukarıda belirttiğiniz kuruma bağlı bir organ.
Selected response from:

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Uluslararası İlişkiler Birimi
Mehmet Hascan
5Uluslararası İlişkiler Ofisi
Salih1946


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
office of international affairs
Uluslararası İlişkiler Birimi


Explanation:
Uluslararası İlişkiler Birimi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-12-18 15:33:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Uluslararası İlişkiler Bürosu" da olabilir

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2010-12-18 15:48:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ben "Uluslararası İlişkiler Birimi" olarak çevirirdim zira yukarıda belirttiğiniz kuruma bağlı bir organ.

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ben de "büro" mu demeliyim? Yoksa başka bir kelime mi uygun? Bu karmaşa içerisindeyim.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulay Baran
6 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  transnirvana
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Erkan Dogan
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  hande yesilyurt
2 days 18 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
office of international affairs
Uluslararası İlişkiler Ofisi


Explanation:
Alternatif olarak.

Salih1946
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 111




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search