International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

adequate procedures

Turkish translation: yeterli nitelikte( rüşvet) önleme prosedürleri

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adequate procedures
Turkish translation:yeterli nitelikte( rüşvet) önleme prosedürleri
Entered by: Aziz Kural

16:11 Nov 6, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal Report
English term or phrase: adequate procedures
BUT defence to show “adequate procedures
Aziz Kural
Turkey
yeterli nitelikte rüşvet önleme prosedürleri
Explanation:
uiae

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2013-11-06 21:24:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bribery act-ingiltere rüşvet yasasında böyle diyorlar
Selected response from:

adem kaya
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Yeterli prosedürler
Salih1946
5yeterli nitelikte rüşvet önleme prosedürleri
adem kaya
4uygun işlemler/yöntemler
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uygun işlemler/yöntemler


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 168

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yeterli nitelikte rüşvet önleme prosedürleri


Explanation:
uiae

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2013-11-06 21:24:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bribery act-ingiltere rüşvet yasasında böyle diyorlar

adem kaya
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Yeterli prosedürler


Explanation:
Derdim.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 111




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search