enforcement

Turkish translation: yaptırım

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enforcement
Turkish translation:yaptırım
Entered by: Aziz Kural

16:27 Nov 6, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal Report
English term or phrase: enforcement
enforcement tactics
Enforcement tactics: wiretaps, informants, detention of material witnesses transiting US
Aziz Kural
Turkey
yaptırım
Explanation:
uiae
Selected response from:

adem kaya
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4polisiye/kanun uygulayıcı uygulamalar
Zeki Güler
4yaptırım
adem kaya
4uygulama
Raffi Jamgocyan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uygulama


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 168

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yaptırım


Explanation:
uiae

adem kaya
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polisiye/kanun uygulayıcı uygulamalar


Explanation:
.

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search