Journal Clerk

Turkish translation: Yevmiye defteri memuru

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Journal Clerk
Turkish translation:Yevmiye defteri memuru
Entered by: Dagdelen

08:58 Nov 7, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / -
English term or phrase: Journal Clerk
Filed by Journal Clerk
Esra Poyraz
Turkey
Yevmiye defteri memuru
Explanation:
Veya

Yevmiye defteri kâtibi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2013-11-07 09:02:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Günlük defter kayıt memuru" da olabilir.
Selected response from:

Dagdelen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Yevmiye defteri memuru
Dagdelen
3Dergi Katibi
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
journal clerk
Yevmiye defteri memuru


Explanation:
Veya

Yevmiye defteri kâtibi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2013-11-07 09:02:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Günlük defter kayıt memuru" da olabilir.

Dagdelen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: ben de böyle düşündüm ama emin olamadım


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffi Jamgocyan
15 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Salih1946
14 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
journal clerk
Dergi Katibi


Explanation:
Journal baglama gore degisebilir.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search