rendered Decree

Turkish translation: alınan/verilen karar

14:31 Nov 10, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / -
English term or phrase: rendered Decree
The Decree shall be treated as if it became final and operative the date it was rendered.
Esra Poyraz
Turkey
Turkish translation:alınan/verilen karar
Explanation:
alındığı veya verildiği tarih itibariyle
Selected response from:

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1alınan/verilen karar
Ali Bayraktar
3sunulan kararname
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rendered decree
alınan/verilen karar


Explanation:
alındığı veya verildiği tarih itibariyle

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Ozben
7 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rendered decree
sunulan kararname


Explanation:
Burada 'render' sanirim sunmak anlamindadir.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search