Copyright Act

Turkish translation: Telif Hakları Kanunu

20:05 Nov 12, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Disclaimer and Security Report
English term or phrase: Copyright Act
XXX website is protected by the Copyright Act and other incorporeal rights.
Aziz Kural
Turkey
Turkish translation:Telif Hakları Kanunu
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Telif Hakları Kanunu
Ali Bayraktar
4telif hakları yasası
Zeki Güler
4Telif Hakkı Kanunu
Pinar Ates


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Telif Hakları Kanunu


Explanation:
-

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copyright act
Telif Hakkı Kanunu


Explanation:
..

Pinar Ates
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copyright act
telif hakları yasası


Explanation:
.

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search