within the range of damages

Turkish translation: zarar aralığında

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:within the range of damages
Turkish translation:zarar aralığında
Entered by: Pinar Ates

14:41 Nov 29, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / -
English term or phrase: within the range of damages
This Consent Judgment for the Judgment Amount is within the range of damages that .....
Esra Poyraz
Turkey
zarar aralığında
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Pinar Ates
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4doğan zararlar ölçüsünde
Zeki Güler
4tazminat aralığında
Murat Yıldırım (X)
4zarar aralığında
Pinar Ates


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zarar aralığında


Explanation:
..

Pinar Ates
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tazminat aralığında


Explanation:
damage, hasar/zarar anlamında veya çoğul olarak hasar/zarar türleri anlamında kullanılabilir. Hukuk metinlerinde genellikle hasar/zarar anlamı ile tazminat anlamı birbirine karışır. Bu sorudaki anlamı bence tazminat, tabii metnin daha fazlasına bakmak faydalı olabilirdi.

Murat Yıldırım (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

3 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doğan zararlar ölçüsünde


Explanation:
.

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search