Consignment Stock Agreement

Turkish translation: konsinye mal sözleşmesi

07:42 Feb 6, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Web tasarımı
English term or phrase: Consignment Stock Agreement
Consignment Stock Agreement için literatürde ne deniyor ?
Sami Yılmazer
Turkey
Turkish translation:konsinye mal sözleşmesi
Explanation:
Bu şekilde kullanım mevcut.
"Sözleşme" yerine "anlaşma" diyen de var ama bence "sözleşme" daha uygun bir ifade.
Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2konsinye mal sözleşmesi
Recep Kurt
4konsinye stok sözleşmesi
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consignment stock agreement
konsinye mal sözleşmesi


Explanation:
Bu şekilde kullanım mevcut.
"Sözleşme" yerine "anlaşma" diyen de var ama bence "sözleşme" daha uygun bir ifade.


    https://goo.gl/ZnV2bN
Recep Kurt
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Onur Inal
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim Onur Bey

agree  legist onice: Anlaşma daha çok uluslararası hukukta kullanılan bir terim. Sözleşme daha uygun katılıyorum
140 days
  -> Teşekkür ederim

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consignment stock agreement
konsinye stok sözleşmesi


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://goo.gl/eWnqhT
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 168




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search