on the Respondent

Turkish translation: Davalıya

11:02 Jul 28, 2018
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: on the Respondent
"Time for service on the Respondent is abridged to 24 hours." cümlesinde geçiyor ve mahkeme emri maddelerinden.
scengiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:Davalıya
Explanation:
Davalıya yapılacak tebligatın süresi 24 saat olarak belirlenmiş.
Selected response from:

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Davalı hakkındaki
Salih1946
4Davalıya
Zeki Güler
4davalı/muhatap
Baran Keki


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the respondent
davalı/muhatap


Explanation:
http://tureng.com/en/turkish-english/respondent

Baran Keki
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the respondent
Davalıya


Explanation:
Davalıya yapılacak tebligatın süresi 24 saat olarak belirlenmiş.

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 72

3 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on the respondent
Davalı hakkındaki


Explanation:
Time for service on the Respondent is abridged to 24 hours.

Çevirisi:

Davalı hakkındaki tebligat süresi 2e4 saate düşürülmüştür.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 111




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search