CALIFORNIA JURAT WITH AFFIANT STATEMENT

Turkish translation: Kaliforniya Eyalet Noteri Onaylı Yeminli Beyan

00:43 Oct 28, 2009
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / kimya
English term or phrase: CALIFORNIA JURAT WITH AFFIANT STATEMENT
Kimyevi bir ürünün noter tasdik belgesinde geçiyor
Ayhan Keser
Turkey
Turkish translation:Kaliforniya Eyalet Noteri Onaylı Yeminli Beyan
Explanation:

Bence sayın chevirmen'in açıklaması rahatça kullanılabilir.

Eğer farklı bir şekilde ifade etmek isterseniz, Kaliforniya Eyalet Noteri Onaylı Yeminli Beyan da diyebilirsiniz.
Selected response from:

Ali Tuna
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Kaliforniya Eyalet Noteri Onaylı Yeminli Beyan
Ali Tuna
3 +1(Kaliforniya) yeminli beyan tasdik şerhi
chevirmen


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
california jurat with affiant statement
(Kaliforniya) yeminli beyan tasdik şerhi


Explanation:
--


    Reference: http://duhaime.org/LegalDictionary/J/Jurat.aspx
chevirmen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Tuna: Katılıyorum.
10 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
california jurat with affiant statement
Kaliforniya Eyalet Noteri Onaylı Yeminli Beyan


Explanation:

Bence sayın chevirmen'in açıklaması rahatça kullanılabilir.

Eğer farklı bir şekilde ifade etmek isterseniz, Kaliforniya Eyalet Noteri Onaylı Yeminli Beyan da diyebilirsiniz.

Ali Tuna
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Emin Arı
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Bee Baran
7 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search