Grant License

Turkish translation: Lisans Dağıtımı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Grant License
Turkish translation:Lisans Dağıtımı
Entered by: Erkan Dogan

23:20 Jun 15, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: Grant License
Başlık olarak geçiyor. Sitede aracılığla elde edilen yazılımların kullanımına ilişkin koşulları açıklıyor. "Lisans Feragatnamesi" uygun gibi duruyor, ancak görüşlerinize açığım.
Erkan Dogan
United States
Lisans (Ruhsat) Verme
Explanation:
A Licence is granted by the Licensor (or Licencer) to a Licencee.
Selected response from:

Önder Öztürkçü
Grading comment
Lisans dağıtımının ayrıntılarını açıkladığı için, "Lisans Dağıtımı" olarak daha uygun oldu. Teşekkür ederim.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Lisans (Ruhsat) Verme
Önder Öztürkçü
5Lisansın Verilişi
Salih1946
4lisans tahsisi
Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
4Lisanslı Kullanıma İzin Verme / Lisans Kullanım İzni Verme
transnirvana
3Lisans Bahşetme
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grant license
Lisans (Ruhsat) Verme


Explanation:
A Licence is granted by the Licensor (or Licencer) to a Licencee.

Önder Öztürkçü
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Lisans dağıtımının ayrıntılarını açıkladığı için, "Lisans Dağıtımı" olarak daha uygun oldu. Teşekkür ederim.
Notes to answerer
Asker: "Lisans verme"den farklı bir seçenek olmalı diye düşünüyorum.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Baybars Araz: Başlıkla ilgili metnin içeriğinde bir lisansın verilmesinden bahsettiği sürece
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Nigar Mancini
18 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grant license
Lisanslı Kullanıma İzin Verme / Lisans Kullanım İzni Verme


Explanation:
Soru açıklamasına istinaden bu karşılıklar uygun olabilir.

transnirvana
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grant license
Lisans Bahşetme


Explanation:
Grant License: Lisans Bahşetme
Baska bir alternatif.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grant license
lisans tahsisi


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://cache-www.intel.com/cd/00/00/29/67/296763_296763.pdf
Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grant license
Lisansın Verilişi


Explanation:
Alternatif olabilir.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search