enforcement of rights

Turkish translation: hakların uygulanması

17:21 Apr 12, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: enforcement of rights
///
nurperi
Turkish translation:hakların uygulanması
Explanation:
http://p5x.co/20245
Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hakların uygulanması
Recep Kurt
4 +1hakların tahakkuku
Aziz Kural
4hakların korunması
Zeki Güler
4hakların infazı
Raffi Jamgocyan
4ihkak-ı hak
onur ilter


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ihkak-ı hak


Explanation:
diye biliyorum

onur ilter
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hakların infazı


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hakların tahakkuku


Explanation:
imho

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karataynet (X): bence de...
8 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler...

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hakların uygulanması


Explanation:
http://p5x.co/20245

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Serkan Ozben
3 days 13 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hakların korunması


Explanation:
Kasdedilen ve literatürde yerleşik ifadesi/karşılığı hakların korunmasıdır.

Yok sözlüğe bakarak kelime kelime birebir çevirelim dersek hakların uygulanması da denebilir, fakat ben bunu tercih etmem.

Zeki Güler
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search