Implant

Turkish translation: implant

08:49 Jun 21, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Medicine
English term or phrase: Implant
Bu terim kadinlarin koluna yerlestirdikleri dogum kontrol cubugu, bunun Turkcede bir karsiligi varmi ? Tesekkurler
nurperi
Turkish translation:implant
Explanation:
aynen kullanılıyor...
Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3implant
Recep Kurt
5 +1cilt altı çubuk
adem kaya
5Organ nakli
Salih1946
4Deri Altı Çubuk (İmplant)
Nagehan Carroll


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
implant
implant


Explanation:
aynen kullanılıyor...

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tesekkur ederim


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
2 mins
  -> Teşekkürler Gülnur Hanım

agree  Ahmet Tunca
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Ali Rıza Yoltaş
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
implant
Organ nakli


Explanation:
Her ne kadar aynen kullanılıyor olsa da, Türkçe oloarak bu kullanılabilir.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
implant
cilt altı çubuk


Explanation:
AEİE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-06-21 10:18:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

deri altı çubuk-----da denilebilir

adem kaya
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arzu athena06
3 days 4 hrs

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search