moot

Turkish translation: tartışmalı

10:19 Nov 1, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / İtirazın geri çekildiğini bildirir tebligatta yazılı
English term or phrase: moot
In view of the stipulation filed December 14, 2009, the
opposition is dismissed with prejudice.(1)

(1) All pending motions are deemed moot

yani devam eden tüm işlemler karara bağlanmamış mı sayılacak
aysemines
Turkish translation:tartışmalı
Explanation:
Diye tahmin ediyorum.
Selected response from:

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2tartışmalı
ATIL KAYHAN
4karara bağlanmamış
Pinar Celik
3karar vermeye yer olmadığı
adem kaya
3yer olmadığı
Recep Kurt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tartışmalı


Explanation:
Diye tahmin ediyorum.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  educulus
4 hrs
  -> Tesekkürler.

agree  Salih1946
1 day 16 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
karara bağlanmamış


Explanation:
itiraz reddedildiği için karara bağlanmasına gerek kalmamış.







    Reference: http://www.justanswer.com/law/6o55s-does-mean-motion-deemed-...
Pinar Celik
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
yer olmadığı


Explanation:
"Diğer işlemlerin değerlendirilmesine/itirazların incelenmesine/başka işlem yapılmasına yer olmadığına karar verilmiştir."
http://goo.gl/kxDH2t

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
karar vermeye yer olmadığı


Explanation:
uieau

adem kaya
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search