implied, equitable and express indemnity

Turkish translation: zımni (dolaylı), tarafsız ve açık tazminat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:implied, equitable and express indemnity
Turkish translation:zımni (dolaylı), tarafsız ve açık tazminat
Entered by: ada-y

08:22 Apr 11, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: implied, equitable and express indemnity
XXX's Cross-Complaint for implied, equitable, and express indemnity, equitable apportionment,, and declaratory relief...

(Celpnamenin başlığı)

Çok teşekkürler!
Galina Blankenship
United States
zımni (dolaylı), tarafsız ve açık tazminat
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

ada-y
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zımni, adil ve kesin tazmin
Salih1946
4 +1zımni (dolaylı), tarafsız ve açık tazminat
ada-y


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zımni (dolaylı), tarafsız ve açık tazminat


Explanation:
.

ada-y
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
18 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

1290 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zımni, adil ve kesin tazmin


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search