spending and resource

Turkish translation: harcama ve kaynak

09:37 May 1, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / financial report
English term or phrase: spending and resource
for helping us manage our spending and resource levels in light of these weak market conditions
aysemines
Turkish translation:harcama ve kaynak
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2harcama ve kaynak
Raffi Jamgocyan
4gelir ve giderler
Zeki Güler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
harcama ve kaynak


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Recep Kurt
39 mins
  -> teşekkürler :)

agree  altugk
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gelir ve giderler


Explanation:
Bu zorlu ekonomik koşullarda, gelir ve gider seviyelerimizi düzenlememize yardımcı olacak...

Zeki Güler
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search