connecting stem hex-nut

Turkish translation: bağlantı gövdesi/sapı/tiji/kütüğü altı köşe somunu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:connecting stem hex-nut
Turkish translation:bağlantı gövdesi/sapı/tiji/kütüğü altı köşe somunu
Entered by: Selçuk Dilşen

02:30 Nov 10, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Moulding
English term or phrase: connecting stem hex-nut
Separate the injector body from the air actuator by loosening the locking nut and rotating the connecting stem hex-nut counter-clockwise.
Esra Poyraz
Turkey
bağlantı gövdesi/sapı/tiji/kütüğü altı köşe somunu
Explanation:
Endüstride farklı seçeneklerle kullanılabilecek olan kelime sadece "stem" ve onun için de olası seçenekleri belirttim. Bunların biri doğru ya da bazıları yanlış gibi bir durum söz konusu değil çünkü endüstride farklı sektörlerde, aynı sektördeki değişik şirketlerde ve hatta aynı tesis içinde dahi aynı parça için farklı terimler kullanılabiliyor. Bu da onlardan biri.
Selected response from:

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Altıgen somun başlı uzun bağlantı vidası
Salih1946
5bağlantı gövdesi/sapı/tiji/kütüğü altı köşe somunu
Selçuk Dilşen


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bağlantı gövdesi/sapı/tiji/kütüğü altı köşe somunu


Explanation:
Endüstride farklı seçeneklerle kullanılabilecek olan kelime sadece "stem" ve onun için de olası seçenekleri belirttim. Bunların biri doğru ya da bazıları yanlış gibi bir durum söz konusu değil çünkü endüstride farklı sektörlerde, aynı sektördeki değişik şirketlerde ve hatta aynı tesis içinde dahi aynı parça için farklı terimler kullanılabiliyor. Bu da onlardan biri.

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Altıgen somun başlı uzun bağlantı vidası


Explanation:
Derdim.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search