standoffs

Turkish translation: ara parçalar

08:34 Nov 13, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Moulding
English term or phrase: standoffs
As the mounting for interface kits varies between Molding Machine OEMs, the kit supplied by Trexel does not include 6mm mounting hardware, standoffs or other items which will be necessary.
Esra Poyraz
Turkey
Turkish translation:ara parçalar
Explanation:
Ref 1'de "spacer" ile "standoff" eşit anlamlı olarak kullanılmış gibi
Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mesafe pimi
Dagdelen
4ara parçalar
Recep Kurt


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ara parçalar


Explanation:
Ref 1'de "spacer" ile "standoff" eşit anlamlı olarak kullanılmış gibi


    Reference: http://www.misumi-europe.com/en/online-shop/proxy/standoff
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_turkish/medical_pharmac...
Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mesafe pimi


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q="standoff"&biw=1403&bih=8...

https://www.google.com.tr/search?q="mesafe pimi"&biw=1403&bi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2015-11-13 08:49:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Çoğul olarak => mesafe pimleri :)



Dagdelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search