Torque

Turkish translation: Montaj civatalarını "... of this manual" içerisinde gösterilen tork değerleriyle sıkın.

12:29 Nov 13, 2015
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Moulding
English term or phrase: Torque
Torque mounting bolts to the values as shown in Injector Installation Section of this manual.
Esra Poyraz
Turkey
Turkish translation:Montaj civatalarını "... of this manual" içerisinde gösterilen tork değerleriyle sıkın.
Explanation:
Montaj civatalarını "... of this manual" içerisinde gösterilen tork değerleriyle sıkın.
Selected response from:

halit yilmaz
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Montaj civatalarını "... of this manual" içerisinde gösterilen tork değerleriyle sıkın.
halit yilmaz
5torkla(yın)
WORDISTANBUL
4 +1tork
Zeki Güler


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
torque
tork


Explanation:
Türkçe'ye de geçti, aynen kullanılıyor.

Zeki Güler
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Recep Kurt
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
torque
Montaj civatalarını "... of this manual" içerisinde gösterilen tork değerleriyle sıkın.


Explanation:
Montaj civatalarını "... of this manual" içerisinde gösterilen tork değerleriyle sıkın.

halit yilmaz
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasemin Açıkgün
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
torque
torkla(yın)


Explanation:
Diğer yanıtlar da doğru olmakla birlikte, ifade Türkçe'de de artık yaygın olarak kullanıldığı üzere "torklayın" şeklinde çevirilebilir.

WORDISTANBUL
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search