Nozzle Open Limit Switch

Turkish translation: nozul açık sınır anahtarı /limit siviç

11:45 Nov 19, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Moulding
English term or phrase: Nozzle Open Limit Switch
-
Esra Poyraz
Turkey
Turkish translation:nozul açık sınır anahtarı /limit siviç
Explanation:
IMHO
nozulun açılma aralığının sınırını belirleyen anahtar. piyasada genelde limit siviç olarak bilinir.
Selected response from:

Emin Arı
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nozul açık sınır anahtarı /limit siviç
Emin Arı
5Nozul açık kalma süre sınırlama anahtarı
Salih1946


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nozzle open limit switch
nozul açık sınır anahtarı /limit siviç


Explanation:
IMHO
nozulun açılma aralığının sınırını belirleyen anahtar. piyasada genelde limit siviç olarak bilinir.

Emin Arı
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Engin Gunduz: Ben sınır anahtarı diye çeviriyorum
3 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim...

agree  shenay kharatekin
4 days
  -> teşekkür ederim...

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nozzle open limit switch
Nozul açık kalma süre sınırlama anahtarı


Explanation:
haiflymachinery.com/html_news/Injection-Machine-Operational-Procedure-121.html

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search