Predictive Lead Scoring

Turkish translation: Tahmini müşteri adayı puanlaması

13:10 May 24, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Predictive Lead Scoring
Selam,
XXX has a built-in Predictive Lead Scoring functionality which may be used for automated decisions.
Predictive Lead Scores may be used to identify and prioritise opportunities for automatic follow up, whether by telephone or email.
Teşekkürler :)
Orkun Aksoy
Turkey
Turkish translation:Tahmini müşteri adayı puanlaması
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-05-24 20:56:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://docs.microsoft.com/tr-tr/dynamics365/customer-engage...
Selected response from:

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tahmini idari puanlama
Salih1946
4öngörüsel potansiyel müşteri puanlaması
onur ilter
3 +1Tahmini müşteri adayı puanlaması
Zeki Güler


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
predictive lead scoring
Tahmini müşteri adayı puanlaması


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-05-24 20:56:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://docs.microsoft.com/tr-tr/dynamics365/customer-engage...

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Güzide Arslaner: "Tahminî"
12 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
predictive lead scoring
öngörüsel potansiyel müşteri puanlaması


Explanation:
CRM dahilinde "prediction" öngörü olarak geçer, predictive öngörüsel olarak. Tahmin kavramı için estimation kullanılıyor genelde. Traditional ve predictive olarak iki yöntem vardır, geleneksel olmayan yöntem kastedilmiş burada.
Lead kavramı potansiyel müşterileri belirtir.
Puanlama yerine skorlama da denir ancak puanlama daha düzgün bir karşılık, katılıyorum.
Leads generation konusuna ilişkin önceki bir soruyu da bağlantı olarak ekliyorum

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 7 hrs (2018-05-25 21:06:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.minerva.com.tr/pls/website/MINERVA_MAP?V_ECT10=PA...


    https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_turkish/tourism_travel/4907461-leads.html
onur ilter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

2 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
predictive lead scoring
Tahmini idari puanlama


Explanation:
Derdim!

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search