fine grid

Turkish translation: ince karelaj

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fine grid
Turkish translation:ince karelaj
Entered by: Ali Osman TEZCAN

10:08 Mar 13, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: fine grid
On the fine grid, we interpolate uRH and uIH to the fine grid Δ h, and ......
Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
ince karelaj
Explanation:
karelaj (grid) karelere ayırma sistemi
Selected response from:

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4küçük ızgara
Raffi Jamgocyan
4milimetrik (kareli) kâğıt
Salih Ay (X)
3ince karelaj
Türker Türkbayrak
3ince ızgara
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
küçük ızgara


Explanation:
At the interface between coarse and fine grid, interpolation method has been employed to calculate field components.

Büyük ve küçük ızgara ara yüzündeki alan bileşenlerinin hesabı için zamanda ve konumda interpolasyon teknikleri kullanılmıştır.


    Reference: http://www.emo.org.tr/ekler/c0a759f0995e992_ek.pdf
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ince karelaj


Explanation:
karelaj (grid) karelere ayırma sistemi

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ince ızgara


Explanation:
Ben de bilmiyordum ama "grid" için "izgara" kullaniliyormus.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 3

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
milimetrik (kareli) kâğıt


Explanation:
Cümleye/Bağlama göre interpolasyon işlemi, milimetrik (kareli) kâğıt/grafik kâğıdı üzerinde yapılıyor olmalı.
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=milimetrik kareli kağıt&o...

Salih Ay (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search