Taylor expansions

Turkish translation: Taylor açılımları

10:25 Mar 13, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: Taylor expansions
order Taylor expansions
Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Turkish translation:Taylor açılımları
Explanation:
http://goo.gl/KrNwRl
Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Taylor serisi açılımları
Salih Ay (X)
5Taylor genişlemeleri
Türker Türkbayrak
5Taylor seri açılımı
Raffi Jamgocyan
4 +1Taylor açılımları
Recep Kurt
4Taylor serisi
DLyons


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taylor expansions
Taylor genişlemeleri


Explanation:
.

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taylor expansions
Taylor açılımları


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/KrNwRl

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih YILDIRIM
9 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taylor expansions
Taylor seri açılımı


Explanation:
Bazı özel sabitlerin ve belirli integrallerin Taylor seri açılımı ile hesaplanması.


    Reference: http://www.odevarsiv.com/ara/taylor-serileri/Tum-Dosyalar
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taylor expansions
Taylor serisi


Explanation:
"taylor expansions" is just a synonym for "Taylor series".


    Reference: http://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Taylor_serisi
DLyons
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taylor expansions
Taylor serisi açılımları


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=taylor serisi açılımı&oq=...
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=taylor expansions&oq="Tay...

Salih Ay (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search