installation

Turkish translation: montaj

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:installation
Turkish translation:montaj
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

13:34 Apr 16, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: installation
Bir makina veya fabrikanın veya bir parçanın yerine yerleştirilmesi anlamına
Nizamettin Yigit
Turkey
montaj
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8montaj
Selcuk Akyuz
5düzenleme
murat aygan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
montaj


Explanation:
...

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 51
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sukran Ileri
1 min

agree  Nilgün Bayram
15 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Özden Arıkan
21 mins
  -> Danke :-)

agree  Balaban Cerit
41 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Alp Berker
1 hr
  -> merci Madame!

agree  ada-y
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Serkan Doğan
6 hrs

agree  Faruk Atabeyli
8 hrs
  -> gracias, Fabricio

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
düzenleme


Explanation:
düzenleme bence daha uygun, montaj pek yerinde degil
slm

murat aygan
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search