Workpiece Extension

Turkish translation: iş parçası uzatma desteği

13:11 Oct 1, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Workpiece Extension
Optional diamond blade transforms this Mitre Saw into a sliding tile cutter! More optional accessories include the Mitre Saw Stand, Front Clamp, Workpiece Extension, Repeat Stop & Dust Bag.
aysemines
Turkish translation:iş parçası uzatma desteği
Explanation:
çalışma masasına sığmayan iş parçalarını desteklemek için

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 dakika (2013-10-01 13:54:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.manualsdir.com/manuals/66282/chicago-electric-10-...
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4iş parçası uzatma desteği
Raffi Jamgocyan
3iş parçasını uzatma
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
iş parçasını uzatma


Explanation:
Workpiece: üzerinde çalisilan iş parçasi

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 120

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iş parçası uzatma desteği


Explanation:
çalışma masasına sığmayan iş parçalarını desteklemek için

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 dakika (2013-10-01 13:54:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.manualsdir.com/manuals/66282/chicago-electric-10-...

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search