index dragging shaft

Turkish translation: ibre/gösterge döndürme/tahrik/hareket şaftı/mili

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:index dragging shaft
Turkish translation:ibre/gösterge döndürme/tahrik/hareket şaftı/mili
Entered by: Selçuk Dilşen

07:43 Dec 20, 2016
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: index dragging shaft
"Position the cover making sure the cam-carrier shaft grips with the index dragging shaft. Check that the cover and the index show the proper position of the valve."
Mustafa C. KATI
Turkey
ibre/gösterge döndürme/tahrik/hareket şaftı/mili
Explanation:
Buradaki anlamıyla yukarıdaki tanımı veriyorum. Kapsamlı olması için seçenekli bir yanıt verdim. Buradan uygun kombinasyonu yapabilirsiniz; "ibre hareket mili", "gösterge tahrik şaftı" ya da "ibre döndürme mili" vb. gibi.

http://www.ellingsen.biz/download.aspx?object_id=9636611D1BB...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2016-12-24 13:19:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ben de teşekkür ederim. İyi çalışmalar.
Selected response from:

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ibre/gösterge döndürme/tahrik/hareket şaftı/mili
Selçuk Dilşen
5 -1ibre hareket mili
Salih1946
4kılavuz çekme mili
mehmet eruluç


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kılavuz çekme mili


Explanation:
drag: pull

index= guide olduğuna göre


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/index
    https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=dragging+shaft&biw=1366&bih=638&source=lnms&tbm=isch&sa=X&ved=0ahUKEwjahf7FrYLRAhVFPxQKHRqTDjwQ_AUIBigB#t
mehmet eruluç
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler..


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ibre hareket mili


Explanation:
Derdim.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 99
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler..


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: See first answer above.
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ibre/gösterge döndürme/tahrik/hareket şaftı/mili


Explanation:
Buradaki anlamıyla yukarıdaki tanımı veriyorum. Kapsamlı olması için seçenekli bir yanıt verdim. Buradan uygun kombinasyonu yapabilirsiniz; "ibre hareket mili", "gösterge tahrik şaftı" ya da "ibre döndürme mili" vb. gibi.

http://www.ellingsen.biz/download.aspx?object_id=9636611D1BB...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2016-12-24 13:19:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ben de teşekkür ederim. İyi çalışmalar.


    Reference: http://www.ellingsen.biz/download.aspx?object_id=9636611D1BB...
Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 280
Grading comment
Teşekkürler..




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search